Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Stefanie Gonzales

Principal: Elementary School

Aimee Patee

Clerk: Elementary School

Laura Schroeder

Secretary: Principal Es

Teachers and Librarians

Jennifer Belletto Edwards

Teacher: Interventionist

Alyssa Bernardone

Teacher: Kindergarten

Janice Bonilla

Teacher: Classroom

Janel Burmeister

Teacher: Classroom

Michelle Contreras

Teacher: Kindergarten

Kelli Credle

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Chelsea Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Laura Gershin

Teacher: Classroom

Gabrielle Green

Teacher: Classroom

Bethany Hedberg

Teacher: Kindergarten

Amanda Higgins

Teacher: Classroom

Maria Jiron

Teacher: Classroom

Susan Karaskiewicz

Teacher: Physical Education

Neoma Long

Teacher: Classroom

Andy Meyer

Teacher: Classroom

Michele Mirabedini

Teacher: Classroom

Roseanne Montoya

Teacher: Classroom

Regina Neill

Teacher: Classroom

Esther Newman

Librarian

Jacqueline Pena

Teacher: Classroom

Kimberly Reed

Teacher: Kindergarten

Robin Reed

Teacher: Classroom

Adam Sanchez

Teacher: Classroom

Meredith Stackonis

Teacher: Technology

Elizabeth Wenrich

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Leyla Young

Teacher: Classroom

Esther Newman

Librarian

Special Education

Christine Bauer

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jennifer Belletto Edwards

Teacher: Interventionist

Kathleen Hann

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Christine Ibarra

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Megan Mauldin

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Carmalee Pinson

Teacher: Title I

Educational Assistants

Sharon Buehler

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Amanda Compton

Educ Asst: Health

Crystal Corfield

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Sandy Davis

Educ Asst: General Education

Michael Durkin

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Laura Gallegos

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Patricia Gonzales

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Dawn Hoffman

Educ Asst: Title I

Brooke Martinez

Educ Asst: General Education

Mary Norfolk

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Timothy Quintana

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Diane Threadgill

Educ Asst: Title I

Robyn Vossen

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Alvaro Aceves

Custodian: D1

Amanda Compton

Educ Asst: Health

Jeriannette Gallegos

Cafeteria Manager
Site Supervisor: Fs

Benito Gonzales

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Rokeya Jaramillo

Therapist: Occupational

Amy Love

Counselor

Arcelia Moreno Herrera

Custodian: D1

Amy Ruybal

Technician: Client Services Field

Sarah Temple

SLP

Christina Tharp

Family Liaison
Csl: Human Services

Deva Vincent

Nurse