Skip to main content

Contact Us

Principal
  Elissa Varney Principal
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Office Staff
  Sherry Daugherty (505) 296-5655 ex: 25006 Secretary
  Cathie Gutierrez (505) 296-5655 ex: 25000 Clerk
Kindergarten
  Michelle Contreras (505) 296-5655 ex: 25063 Kindergarten Teacher
  Bethany Hedberg (505) 296-5655 ex: 25064 Kindergarten Teacher
  Kimberly Reed (505) 296-5655 ex: 25062 Kindergarten Teacher
First Grade
  Gabrielle Garcia (505) 296-5655 ex: 25080 1st Grade Teacher
  Laura Gershin (505) 296-5655 ex: 25083 1st Grade Teacher
  Lucille Melendez (505) 296-5655 ex: 25081 1st Grade Teacher
  Jacqueline Pena (505) 296-5655 ex: 25083 1st Grade Teacher
Second Grade
  Amanda Higgins (505) 296-5655 ex: 25096 2nd Grade Teacher
  Maria Jiron (505) 296-5655 ex: 25096 2nd Grade Teacher
  Michele Mirabedini (505) 296-5655 ex: 25092 2nd Grade Teacher
  Leyla Young (505) 296-5655 ex: 25093 2nd Grade Teacher
Third Grade
  Laura Campbell (505) 296-5655 ex: 25104 3rd Grade Teacher
  Kelly Polk (505) 296-5655 ex: 25103 3rd Grade Teacher
  Mario Ruiz (505) 296-5655 ex: 25101 3rd Grade Teacher
Fourth Grade
  Jaime Howze (505) 296-5655 ex: 25106 4th Grade Teacher
  Roberta Perrone (505) 296-5655 ex: 25105 4th Grade Teacher
  Alicia Potthoff (505) 296-5655 ex: 25108 4th Grade Teacher
Fifth Grade
  Neoma Long (505) 296-5655 ex: 25031 5th Grade Teacher
  Robin Reed (505) 296-5655 ex: 25016 5th Grade Teacher
Special Education
  Janel Burmeister (505) 296-5655 ex: 25018 5th Grade Special Ed Teacher
  Lucinda Crowley (505) 296-5655 ex: 25097 2nd Grade Resource Teacher
  Sharon Cuba (505) 296-5655 ex: 25102 3rd Grade Special Ed Teacher
  Christine Gustafson (505) 296-5655 ex: 25107 4th Special Education Teacher
  Julia Leahy (505) 296-5655 ex: 25115 Gifted Teacher
Fine Arts
  Kelli Ortiz (505) 296-5655 ex: 25028 Art Teacher
  Lizzie Wenrich (505) 296-5655 ex: 25023 Music Teacher
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
  Susan Karaskiewicz (505) 296-5655 ex: 25135 PE Teacher
Health Room
  Robin Hinman (505) 296-5655 ex: 25005 School Nurse
Counselor
  Amy Love (505) 296-5655 ex: 25114 Counselor
Library
  Esther Newman (505) 296-5655 ex: 25037 Librarian
FAMILY LIAISON
  Elizabeth Jay (505) 296-5655 ex: 25066 Family Liaison
Technology
  Meredith Stackonis (505) 296-5655 ex: 25012 Technology Teacher
  Amy Ruybal (505) 296-5655 ex: 25110 Computer Tech
Support Staff
  Brianna Andrus (505) 296-5655 ex: 25061 Intervention
  Julia Leahy (505) 296-5655 ex: 25115 Gifted Teacher
  Rosanne Patitz (505) 296-5655 Intervention
  Michaeli Smith (505) 296-5655 ex: 25011 Teacher
  Sarah Temple (505) 296-5655 ex: 25024 SLP
  Laurie Trembly-Spradlin (505) 296-5655 ex: 25004 IEP Specialist
Para Professionals
  Sharon Buehler Kindergarten Para Professional
  Crystal Corfield Kindergarten Para Professional
  Naomi DeJesus Para Professional
  Michael Durkin Special Ed Para Professional
  Maria Gonzales (505) 296-5655 ex: 25060 Redirector Para Professional
  Aimee Patee Kindergarten Para Professional
  Timothy Quintana Special Ed Para Professional
  Diane Threadgill Special Ed Para Professional
  Kaylin Young Interventionist
Custodial Staff
  Michelle Garcia (505) 296-5655 ex: 25054 Head Custodian
  Larry Lowery Night Custodian